1-30 of 251 results

Sort by

  • StarTech.com Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter with Open SFP Slot - Fiber to Ethernet Converter - Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter (ET91000SFP2)
    StarTech.com Gigabit Ethernet ...
    Convert and extend a Gigabit Ethernet connection over fiber using the Gigabit ... Convert and extend a Gigabit Ethernet connection over fiber using the Gigabit SFP of your choice Compatible with NETGEAR ProSAFE JGS524NA/Comparable to ET91000LC2 Fiber to Ethernet Converter with Open SFP Slot/Multi/Single-Mode Fiber Converter 1000... more
    Details
  • StarTech.com Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter with Open SFP Slot - Fiber to Ethernet Converter - Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter (ET91000SFP2)
    StarTech.com Gigabit Ethernet ...
    Convert and extend a Gigabit Ethernet connection over fiber using the Gigabit ... Convert and extend a Gigabit Ethernet connection over fiber using the Gigabit SFP of your choice Compatible with NETGEAR ProSAFE JGS524NA/Comparable to ET91000LC2 Fiber to Ethernet Converter with Open SFP Slot/Multi/Single-Mode Fiber Converter 1000... more
    Details
  • StarTech.com 10Gb Ethernet Fiber Media Converter - Open SFP+ Slot - Fiber to Copper Media Converter (MCM10GSFP)
    StarTech.com 10Gb Ethernet Fib...
    CONVERT COPPER TO FIBER: The RJ45 to Ethernet fiber media converter provides a... CONVERT COPPER TO FIBER: The RJ45 to Ethernet fiber media converter provides a cost-effective way to extend your network over fiber, using the SFP+ of your choice. It converts a copper RJ45 Ethernet connection to 10 Gigabit fiber connection extending... more
    Details
  • StarTech.com 10Gb Ethernet Fiber Media Converter - Open SFP+ Slot - Fiber to Copper Media Converter (MCM10GSFP)
    StarTech.com 10Gb Ethernet Fib...
    CONVERT COPPER TO FIBER: The RJ45 to Ethernet fiber media converter provides a... CONVERT COPPER TO FIBER: The RJ45 to Ethernet fiber media converter provides a cost-effective way to extend your network over fiber, using the SFP+ of your choice. It converts a copper RJ45 Ethernet connection to 10 Gigabit fiber connection extending... more
    Details
  • StarTech.com Fiber Media Converter - 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Port - LFP Supported - IEEE 802.1q Tag VLAN - Ethernet Media Converter (MCM1110SFP)
    StarTech.com Fiber Media Conve...
    Convert between an RJ45 copper Ethernet connection and a fiber optic connectio... Convert between an RJ45 copper Ethernet connection and a fiber optic connection to extend your network cost-effectively Gigabit Open SFP slot to customize the network extension distance to your requirements with virtually any MSA-compliant multi or... more
    Details
  • StarTech MCM110ST2 10/100 Multi Mode Fibre Copper Fast Ethernet Media Converter - Black
    StarTech MCM110ST2 10/100 Mult...
    Best value fiber media converter Compact design makes it portable and unobtrus... Best value fiber media converter Compact design makes it portable and unobtrusive to carry Easily installed into any scenario with little to no configuration needed Free Lifetime Technical Support Lightweight design can be mounted anywhere more
    Details
  • StarTech MCM110ST2 10/100 Multi Mode Fibre Copper Fast Ethernet Media Converter - Black
    StarTech MCM110ST2 10/100 Mult...
    Best value fiber media converter Compact design makes it portable and unobtrus... Best value fiber media converter Compact design makes it portable and unobtrusive to carry Easily installed into any scenario with little to no configuration needed Free Lifetime Technical Support Lightweight design can be mounted anywhere more
    Details
  • DIGITUS Professional media converter, Fast Ethernet, RJ45 to SFP, without SFP modules
    DIGITUS Professional media con...
    Product description: Assmann Electronic RJ45/SFP Data transfer rate (maximum):... Product description: Assmann Electronic RJ45/SFP Data transfer rate (maximum): 100 Mbit/s Input interface converter: 100Base-TX, 10BASE-T Fibre optic connector: SFP Connectivity: wired Width: 70 mm Depth: 95 mm Height: 26 mm Input voltage: 5 V LEDs:... more
    Details
  • Intellinet Fast Ethernet Media Converter (506519)
    Intellinet Fast Ethernet Media...
    Enhances networking distance^Simultaneously install several converters^Speedy ... Enhances networking distance^Simultaneously install several converters^Speedy data transfer^Compact size^Three year warranty more
    Details
  • DIGITUS Professional Media Converter DN-82021-1 - Singlemode - Fast Ethernet - SC socket - 1310 nm wavelength - up to 20 km - Black
    DIGITUS Professional Media Con...
    Converts wire-based network media to fibre optic High reliability 10/100Base-T... Converts wire-based network media to fibre optic High reliability 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Connectors: 1x RJ45, 1x SC duplex Distance: up to 1.2 miles (2 km) more
    Details
  • DIGITUS Professional Media Converter, Fast Ethernet, RJ45 to SC, Multimode, up to 2 km
    DIGITUS Professional Media Con...
    DIGITUS Professional Media Converter, Fast Ethernet, RJ45 to SC, Multimode, up... DIGITUS Professional Media Converter, Fast Ethernet, RJ45 to SC, Multimode, up to 2 km more
    Details
  • DIGITUS Professional media converter, Fast Ethernet, RJ45 to SFP, without SFP modules
    DIGITUS Professional media con...
    Product description: Assmann Electronic RJ45/SFP Data transfer rate (maximum):... Product description: Assmann Electronic RJ45/SFP Data transfer rate (maximum): 100 Mbit/s Input interface converter: 100Base-TX, 10BASE-T Fibre optic connector: SFP Connectivity: wired Width: 70 mm Depth: 95 mm Height: 26 mm Input voltage: 5 V LEDs:... more
    Details
  • DIGITUS Professional Media Converter, Fast Ethernet, RJ45 to SC, Multimode, up to 2 km
    DIGITUS Professional Media Con...
    DIGITUS Professional Media Converter, Fast Ethernet, RJ45 to SC, Multimode, up... DIGITUS Professional Media Converter, Fast Ethernet, RJ45 to SC, Multimode, up to 2 km more
    Details
  • StarTech.com 10/100 Mbps Ethernet to Fiber Optic Media Converter - Steel - Chassis Mount - ST Multimode - 1310nm - 2km (ET90110ST2) ,Black,ST 2 Km
    StarTech.com 10/100 Mbps Ether...
    Ethernet over fiber extension: Use this Ethernet to fiber optic media converte... Ethernet over fiber extension: Use this Ethernet to fiber optic media converter to convert and extend a 10/100 Mbps Ethernet (RJ45) connection up to 1.2 miles/2 km over Multimode (MM) ST fiber Advanced features: This Multimode fiber media converter... more
    Details
  • StarTech ET90110WDM2 10/100Mbps Ethernet Single Mode WDM Fiber Media Converter Kit
    StarTech ET90110WDM2 10/100Mbp...
    WDM(Wave Division Multiplexing) technology Kit includes local and remote conve... WDM(Wave Division Multiplexing) technology Kit includes local and remote converter module for a complete solution Supports standalone operation or installation into the ETCHS2U rackmount Chassis Maximum Fiber cable Length of 20 Km Supports full or... more
    Details
  • StarTech.com 10/100 Mbps Ethernet to Fiber Optic Media Converter - Steel - Chassis Mount - ST Multimode - 1310nm - 2km (ET90110ST2) ,Black,ST 2 Km
    StarTech.com 10/100 Mbps Ether...
    Ethernet over fiber extension: Use this Ethernet to fiber optic media converte... Ethernet over fiber extension: Use this Ethernet to fiber optic media converter to convert and extend a 10/100 Mbps Ethernet (RJ45) connection up to 1.2 miles/2 km over Multimode (MM) ST fiber Advanced features: This Multimode fiber media converter... more
    Details
  • STARTECH.COM MCM110SC2GB 10/100 Ethernet to Multi Mode Fiber Media Converter SC - 2 km
    STARTECH.COM MCM110SC2GB 10/10...
    Improve network scalability by increasing the distances between network points... Improve network scalability by increasing the distances between network points by up to 2 km (multi-mode) Compact, lightweight enclosure is easily mounted or placed into any location with little to no configuration needed Provides increased bandwidth... more
    Details
  • STARTECH.COM MCMGBSC055GB Gigabit Multi Mode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter SC, 1000 Mbps - 550 m
    STARTECH.COM MCMGBSC055GB Giga...
    850 nm wavelength LED Indicators for simple Ethernet/fibre network link monito... 850 nm wavelength LED Indicators for simple Ethernet/fibre network link monitoring Compact design Supports forced full duplex or auto-negotiation modes on the fibre link Simple installation more
    Details
    Related Searches: telesis media converter
  • STARTECH.COM MCM110SC2GB 10/100 Ethernet to Multi Mode Fiber Media Converter SC - 2 km
    STARTECH.COM MCM110SC2GB 10/10...
    Improve network scalability by increasing the distances between network points... Improve network scalability by increasing the distances between network points by up to 2 km (multi-mode) Compact, lightweight enclosure is easily mounted or placed into any location with little to no configuration needed Provides increased bandwidth... more
    Details
  • Allied Telesis MMC2000LX/LC Gigabit Ethernet to Fiber Single Mode Mini Media and Rate Converter
    Allied Telesis MMC2000LX/LC Gi...
    Cabling Type Ethernet 1000Base-LX, Ethernet 1000baset-x Cabling Type Ethernet 1000Base-LX, Ethernet 1000baset-x more
    Details
    Related Searches: cisco modules gigabit ethernet
  • StarTech.com Multimode (MM) LC Fiber Media Converter with SFP - OAM Management - 802.3ah Compliant - Gigabit Ethernet - 550m - 850nm (ET91000LCOAM)
    StarTech.com Multimode (MM) LC...
    THE STARTECH.COM ADVANTAGE: StarTech.com offers a 2-year warranty and free lif... THE STARTECH.COM ADVANTAGE: StarTech.com offers a 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support on this converter and has been the choice of IT professionals and businesses for over 30 years. ETHERNET OVER FIBER EXTENSION: Use this full duplex... more
    Details
  • STARTECH.COM MCMGBSC055GB Gigabit Multi Mode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter SC, 1000 Mbps - 550 m
    STARTECH.COM MCMGBSC055GB Giga...
    850 nm wavelength LED Indicators for simple Ethernet/fibre network link monito... 850 nm wavelength LED Indicators for simple Ethernet/fibre network link monitoring Compact design Supports forced full duplex or auto-negotiation modes on the fibre link Simple installation more
    Details
  • StarTech.com Multimode (MM) LC Fiber Media Converter with SFP - OAM Management - 802.3ah Compliant - Gigabit Ethernet - 550m - 850nm (ET91000LCOAM)
    StarTech.com Multimode (MM) LC...
    THE STARTECH.COM ADVANTAGE: StarTech.com offers a 2-year warranty and free lif... THE STARTECH.COM ADVANTAGE: StarTech.com offers a 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support on this converter and has been the choice of IT professionals and businesses for over 30 years. ETHERNET OVER FIBER EXTENSION: Use this full duplex... more
    Details
  • Allied Telesis MMC2000LX/LC Gigabit Ethernet to Fiber Single Mode Mini Media and Rate Converter
    Allied Telesis MMC2000LX/LC Gi...
    Cabling Type Ethernet 1000Base-LX, Ethernet 1000baset-x Cabling Type Ethernet 1000Base-LX, Ethernet 1000baset-x more
    Details
  • TRENDnet 100/1000Base-T to SFP Fibre Media Converter, Fibre to Ethernet Converter, RJ-45,Multi(SX) or Single-Mode(LX) 100Base-FX/1000Base-SX/LX Mini-GBIC Slot, TFC-1000MGA
    TRENDnet 100/1000Base-T to SFP...
    Fibre Modules: Mini-GBIC slot accommodates multi (SX) or single-mode (LX) fibr... Fibre Modules: Mini-GBIC slot accommodates multi (SX) or single-mode (LX) fibre modules Ethernet Port: 100/1000Base-T autosensing/negotiation Ethernet port Converter: Functions as a standalone converter or with the TFC-1600 fibre chassis LED: Status... more
    Details
  • TRENDnet Intelligent 1000 Base-T to 1000 Base-SX Multi-Mode SC Fibre Media Converter, Up to 550 m (1800 ft), Fibre to Ethernet Converter, 2 Gbps Switching Capacity, TFC-1000MSC
    TRENDnet Intelligent 1000 Base...
    Networking Distance: Supports fibre networking over distances of up to 550 m F... Networking Distance: Supports fibre networking over distances of up to 550 m Fibre Port: SC-type 100Base-SX multi-mode fibre port with 2 Gbps switching capacity Standalone Converter: Durable metal enclosure with integrated mounting points Jumbo Frame:... more
    Details
  • TRENDnet 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Multi Mode SC Fibre Media Converter (2 km, 1.2 miles), Fibre to Ethernet Converter, RJ-45 Port, Fibre Port, Wall Mountable, TFC-110MSC
    TRENDnet 100Base-TX to 100Base...
    Fibre Port: SC-type multi-mode fibre port connects over distances of up to 2 k... Fibre Port: SC-type multi-mode fibre port connects over distances of up to 2 km (1.2 miles) Support: 10/100Base-TX port supports auto-negotiation, auto-MDIX and full-duplex mode Compatibility: IEEE 802.3 10Base-T and IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX/100Base-FX... more
    Details
  • TRENDnet 100/1000Base-T to SFP Fibre Media Converter, Fibre to Ethernet Converter, RJ-45,Multi(SX) or Single-Mode(LX) 100Base-FX/1000Base-SX/LX Mini-GBIC Slot, TFC-1000MGA
    TRENDnet 100/1000Base-T to SFP...
    Fibre Modules: Mini-GBIC slot accommodates multi (SX) or single-mode (LX) fibr... Fibre Modules: Mini-GBIC slot accommodates multi (SX) or single-mode (LX) fibre modules Ethernet Port: 100/1000Base-T autosensing/negotiation Ethernet port Converter: Functions as a standalone converter or with the TFC-1600 fibre chassis LED: Status... more
    Details
  • LINDY LC Fast Ethernet Fibre Optic Converter 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Multimode
    LINDY LC Fast Ethernet Fibre O...
    100Base-FX (fibre) to 10/100Base-TX (copper) Standards: IEEE 802.3, 802.3u, 80... 100Base-FX (fibre) to 10/100Base-TX (copper) Standards: IEEE 802.3, 802.3u, 802.3x Connectors: LC (fibre), RJ-45 (copper) Fibre Type: Multi Mode Maximum fibre cable distance - 2km more
    Details
  • LINDY SC Fast Ethernet Fibre Optic Converter 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Multimode
    LINDY SC Fast Ethernet Fibre O...
    100Base-FX (fibre) to 10/100Base-TX (copper) Standards: IEEE 802.3, 802.3u, 80... 100Base-FX (fibre) to 10/100Base-TX (copper) Standards: IEEE 802.3, 802.3u, 802.3x Connectors: SC (fibre), RJ-45 (copper) Fibre Type: Multi Mode Maximum fibre cable distance - up to 2km more
    Details
Items per page 15 30 60 120

Buy the best Fast ethernet fiber media converter Networking Products when you compare prices and read Fast ethernet fiber media converter Networking Products reviews at Bizrate.co.uk. Shop for Fast ethernet fiber media converter Networking Products at Bizrate.co.uk you can compare models and prices from hundreds of of Bizrate.co.uk shopper certified Computers & Software stores. Looking for a discount price on Fast ethernet fiber media converter Networking Products? Bizrate.co.uk has the information and product reviews to help you find the best deal for you.